Privacy Policy

Between (i) HOKAAI MEATMARKET (hereinafter referred to as “THE COMPANY” and (ii) the USER.
This Privacy and Information Policy (“Privacy Policy”) has been developed to acknowledge the importance of and assist in providing a framework for,
the appropriate level of protection for consumer identification, collection, holding, using, disseminating, merging, collating, disclosing and protection
of your personal information (“process” or “processing”). The policy represents ,HOKAAI MEATMARKET, commitment to compliance with its obligations
under the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”). We respect your Privacy and we are committed to protecting the privacy of the
users of this website. A summary of how this personal information will be used is set out in this privacy policy and we seek to use our best endeavours
when it comes to the collection and processing of personal information.

The Company acknowledges, respects and confirms the User’s rights to privacy and data protection. The Company shall use and disclose the User’s
personal information (which shall include all information of the User as individual, the User’s name, e-mail address, contact numbers and the like) in
the manner stated in this policy. The Company reserves the right to amend this policy from time to time, which will be published on the Company’s
website.

A User can visit the Company’s website and access information while remaining anonymous and without revealing any personal information. When
the User enters the Company’s website, we can determine your domain name and your browser and operating system, but we cannot determine any
personal information. The Company uses this information only to ascertain technical implementation to ensure our users get the best possible
experience for the browser they are using.

Limited personal information is collected using cookies (an alphanumeric identifier). It enables the Company’s website to recognise the User when
visiting the Company’s website again. Cookies may also be used to compile aggregate information about pages of the Company’s website that is
visited most frequently. This information can be used to enhance the content of the Company’s website. The Company do not monitor the pages
looked at by the User whilst visiting the Company’s website. The User can disable the use of cookies by configuring its browser accordingly.
In order to register for certain services or to send communication, the Company may ask the User to formally register for such services. The Company
shall then ask for personal information, which information will only be used by the Company to provide the requested services. The Company may
also use such information for its own internal purposes including the verification of identity, managing and updating customer databases and for
marketing and product research.

The Company uses all reasonable endeavours to have electronic procedures and systems to ensure accuracy and to prevent unauthorised access
to the User’s personal information. The Company will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose the User’s personal information to any third party without the
User’s consent. The Company reserves the right to provide information to governmental agencies, exchanges and other regulatory or self-regulatory
organisations if the Company is required to do so by law or such action is necessary to comply with the law or with any legal process, or to protect
and defend the Company’s rights and property or that of the Company’s customers or other associated companies, or to prevent fraud or abuse,
misuse or unauthorised use of the Company’s website; or to protect the personal safety or property of customers or the public. The Company reserves
the right to share non-personal, non-individual information in aggregate form with third parties for business purposes, which shall not include the
disclosure of any personal information which can identify any individual consumer in any manner.

Any payments made on the Company’s website by the User in respect of online services shall be done by means of a third party payment portal
which is PCI compliant. The Company shall not store any of the User’s credit or debit card details. The Company shall inform the User by means of its
payment procedures of the third party service provider by whom payments will be managed and processed. The Company shall only use registered
financial service providers in respect of online payments.

The Company’s website may contain links to other third-party websites. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of third party
websites or the manner in which they use cookies. The User should familiarise itself with and read the privacy statements of other third party websites
and web pages.

In the event where the User would like to receive detail about the information which the Company may have on record about the User, the User may
direct such a request to the Company subject to the payment of the Company’s fees and expenses (which will be disclosed upfront to the User) in
respect of the providing of such information by the Company to the User.

The User may elect not to receive any information or communications from the Company by means of a request to the Company to remove its detail
from the Company’s database or to stop from receiving the electronic communication, alternatively, the User can follow the instructions on such
communications.

The Company reserves the right to amend and change this Privacy Policy, which amended policy will be posted on the Company’s website.
This Privacy Policy should be read together with the Company’s Website Terms and Conditions, as well as the Online Services Terms and Conditions.